Difference between revisions of "Board members"

From Usenet Big-8 Management Board
(Created page with '* Martin Moleski, Co-Chair * Alexander Bartolich, Co-Chair * Dave Sill, Vice-Chair * Helge Nareid * Jeremy Nixon * Thomas Lee * David E. Ross * Paul Schleck * Ti…')
 
(remove redundant links)
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
* [[User:moleski|Martin Moleski]], Co-Chair
+
==Current membership (May 8, 2020)==
* Alexander Bartolich, Co-Chair
 
* Dave Sill, Vice-Chair
 
* Helge Nareid
 
* Jeremy Nixon
 
* Thomas Lee
 
* David E. Ross
 
* Paul Schleck
 
* Tim Skirvin
 
* Kathy Morgan
 
  
[mailto:board@big-8.org e-mail the Board]
+
* [[User:Jason Evans|Jason Evans]]
 +
* [[User:Rayner Lucas|Rayner Lucas]]
 +
* [[User:Tristan Miller|Tristan Miller]]
  
[[Term of office]] for each member.
+
==Membership history==
 
 
==Previous members on the board ==
 
  
 
The original [http://groups.google.com/group/news.announce.newgroups/browse_frm/thread/8f54e0fdb1810193/81d5f8e28ddf9a52?lnk=st&q=&rnum=10&hl=en#81d5f8e28ddf9a52 "preliminary board"] had eleven members (November 21, 2005):     
 
The original [http://groups.google.com/group/news.announce.newgroups/browse_frm/thread/8f54e0fdb1810193/81d5f8e28ddf9a52?lnk=st&q=&rnum=10&hl=en#81d5f8e28ddf9a52 "preliminary board"] had eleven members (November 21, 2005):     
Line 41: Line 32:
 
* Dave Sill
 
* Dave Sill
  
Elected [[:nan:2006-11-07-b8mb-expansion November 7, 2006]]:
+
Elected [[:nan:2006-11-07-b8mb-expansion|November 7, 2006]]:
 
* Doug McLaren
 
* Doug McLaren
 
* Kathy Morgan
 
* Kathy Morgan
 
* Jeremy Nixon
 
* Jeremy Nixon
  
Elected [[:nan:2007-10-24-b8mb-announce October 24, 2007]]:
+
Elected [[:nan:2007-10-24-b8mb-announce|October 24, 2007]]:
 
* Mark Kramer
 
* Mark Kramer
 
* Helge Nareid
 
* Helge Nareid
 +
 +
Elected [[:nan:2009-09-30-board-membership|September 30, 2009]]:
 +
* Alexander Bartolich
 +
* David E. Ross
 +
* Paul Schleck
 +
 +
Elected [[Nan:2011-10-07-board-membership|October 7, 2011]]:
 +
*Robert Bonomi
 +
*Rebecca Brown
 +
*Bill Horne
 +
*Howard S Shubs
 +
 +
Elected [[Nan:2012-07-24-board-membership|April 3, 2012]]:
 +
* Bob Rudd
 +
 +
Elected December, 2012 for terms ending April 1, 2014
 +
*    Jeremy Nixon
 +
*    David E. Ross
 +
*    Paul Schleck
 +
 +
Elected April 1, 2013:
 +
*        Rebecca Brown
 +
*        Bill Horne
 +
*        Thomas Lee
 +
 +
Elected [[Nan:2013-10-18-board-membership|October 1, 2013]]:
 +
*        Kathy Morgan
 +
*        Bob Rudd
 +
*        Howard Shubs
 +
 +
Elected [[Nan:2014-04-10-board-membership|April 1, 2014]]:
 +
*        Jeremy Nixon
 +
*        David E. Ross
 +
*        Paul Schleck
 +
 +
Elected October 1, 2014:
 +
*        Bill Horne
 +
*        Thomas Lee
 +
 +
Elected April 1, 2015:
 +
*        Jeremy Nixon
 +
*        Bob Rudd
 +
 +
Elected October 1, 2015:
 +
*        Kathy Morgan
 +
 +
Elected [[Nan:2020-04-30-board-membership|April 25, 2020]]:
 +
* Jason Evans
 +
* Tristan Miller
 +
 +
Elected May 8, 2020:
 +
* Rayner Lucas   
 +
 +
 +
[[Category:Big-8 Management]]

Latest revision as of 17:58, 22 July 2020

Current membership (May 8, 2020)

Membership history

The original "preliminary board" had eleven members (November 21, 2005):

  • Brian Edmonds, Chair
  • Yves Bellefeuille
  • Joe Bernstein
  • James Farrar
  • ru igarashi
  • Jonathan Kamens
  • Thomas Lee
  • Martin Moleski
  • Barb Pattist
  • Dave Sill
  • Tim Skirvin

The original members of the B8MB on March 13, 2006:

  • Tim Skirvin, Chair
  • Yves Bellefeuille
  • Joe Bernstein
  • Brian Edmonds
  • James Farrar
  • Jonathan Kamens
  • Thomas Lee
  • Martin Moleski
  • Dave Sill

Elected November 7, 2006:

  • Doug McLaren
  • Kathy Morgan
  • Jeremy Nixon

Elected October 24, 2007:

  • Mark Kramer
  • Helge Nareid

Elected September 30, 2009:

  • Alexander Bartolich
  • David E. Ross
  • Paul Schleck

Elected October 7, 2011:

  • Robert Bonomi
  • Rebecca Brown
  • Bill Horne
  • Howard S Shubs

Elected April 3, 2012:

  • Bob Rudd

Elected December, 2012 for terms ending April 1, 2014

  • Jeremy Nixon
  • David E. Ross
  • Paul Schleck

Elected April 1, 2013:

  • Rebecca Brown
  • Bill Horne
  • Thomas Lee

Elected October 1, 2013:

  • Kathy Morgan
  • Bob Rudd
  • Howard Shubs

Elected April 1, 2014:

  • Jeremy Nixon
  • David E. Ross
  • Paul Schleck

Elected October 1, 2014:

  • Bill Horne
  • Thomas Lee

Elected April 1, 2015:

  • Jeremy Nixon
  • Bob Rudd

Elected October 1, 2015:

  • Kathy Morgan

Elected April 25, 2020:

  • Jason Evans
  • Tristan Miller

Elected May 8, 2020:

  • Rayner Lucas